Staff Contact Information

 

 

Administration:

info@cpe-k6.org - CPE Office 651-605-2360

Dao Lor - (Executive Director) dao.lor@cpe-k6.org

Laula Vang - (Operations Manager) laula.vang@cpe-k6.org

Mary Yakibchuk – (Principal) mary.yakibchuk@cpe-k6.org

 

 

Office:

Carly Smitkowski – (School Nurse) carly.smitkowski@cpe-k6.org

Chu Say – (Admin Assistant/Karen Parent Liaison) chu.say@cpe-k6.org

Idil Hassan – (Dean Of Students) idil.hassan@cpe-k6.org

Jillian Yang - (MARSS and Student Data Coordinator) jillian.yang@cpe-k6.org

Ndeye Ndiaye – (Nurse Assistant) ndeye.ndiaye@cpe-k6.org

Patchia Xiong Vang – (Admin Coordinator) patchia.vang@cpe-k6.org

Tang Yang – (Admin Assistant/Attendance) tang.yang@cpe-k6.org

Tong Ge Yang – (Marketing/Community Relations Coordinator) tong.ge.yang@cpe-k6.org

 

Food Service:

Karen Yang – (Food Service Coordinator) karen.yang@cpe-k6.org

Sally Chang – (Food Service Assistant) sally.chang@cpe-k6.org

 

Maintenance:

Nao Cheng Thor – (Maintenance Assistant) naocheng.thor@cpe-k6.org

Phany-hyn Vang – (Maintenance Coordinator) phany-hyn.vang@cpe-k6.org

 

Tech:

Mike Andersonsupport@cpe-k6.org

 

Grade Level Teachers:

Kindergarten:

Jennifer Jordan - jennifer.jordan@cpe-k6.org

Karen Anderson - karen.anderson@cpe-k6.org

 

 

First Grade:

Emily Webster - emily.webster@cpe-k6.org

Megan Splittstoesser - megan.splittstoesser@cpe-k6.org

 

Second Grade:

Laura Ngeh - laura.ngeh@cpe-k6.org

Xong Lor - xong.lor@cpe-k6.org

 

Third Grade

Becky Pederson - becky.pederson@cpe-k6.org

Kou Xiong - kou.xiong@cpe-k6.org

 

Fourth Grade

Andrew Xiong - andrew.xiong@cpe-k6.org

Kimberly Griffin - kimberly.griffin@cpe-k6.org

 

 

Fifth Grade

Mariah Cummings - mariah.cummings@cpe-k6.org

Stacy Johnson stacy.johnson@cpe-k6.org

 

Sixth Grade

Alise Jacobsen – alise.jacobsen@cpe-k6.org

Jenna Raiola jenna.raiola@cpe-k6.org

 

Specialists:

Grace Eggan – (Art Teacher) grace.eggan@cpe-k6.org

Joel Schendel – (Physical Education Teacher) joel.schendel@cpe-k6.org

Nao Thao – (Hmong Language Teacher) nao.thao@cpe-k6.org

Paw Nay Bu – (Karen Language Teacher) pawnay.bu@cpe-k6.org

 

Title I Department:

Alaya Lee – (Title 1 Paraprofessional) Alaya.lee@cpe-k6.org

Laurie Kelley - (Title 1 Teacher/Coordinator) laurie.kelley@cpe-k6.org

Linda Vang – (Title 1 Paraprofessional/Testing Coordinator) linda.vang@cpe-k6.org

 

English Language Development Department:

Ciera Nelson – (ELD Teacher) ciera.nelson@cpe-k6.org

Katherine Stangel – (ELD Teacher) katherine.stangel@cpe-k6.org

Jen Andrews-van Horne – (ELD Teacher/Coordinator) jen.vanhorne@cpe-k6.org

Pang Bee Xiong – (ELD Teacher) pangbee.xiong@cpe-k6.org

Pang Foua Chang – (ELD Paraprofessional) pang.chang@cpe-k6.org

 

Special Education Department:

Cassandra Borlaug – (Occupational Therapist) cassandra.borlaug@cpe-k6.org

Emily Moews  - (Social Worker) emily.moews@cpe-k6.org

Haylee Xiong - (Special Education Due Process Aid/Family Liaison) haylee.xiong@cpe-k6.org

Phia Jalao – (Special Education Coordinator) phia.jalao@cpe-k6.org

Sage Lavant - (Psychologist) sage.lavant@cpe-k6.org

 

Special Education Teachers

Connie Bruner - connie.bruner@cpe-k6.org

Karen Mountain - karen.mountain@cpe-k6.org

Laurie Traxler - laurie.traxler@cpe-k6.org

Melissa Anderson – melissa.anderson@cpe-k6.org

Shelly Patraw shelly.patraw@cpe-k6.org

 

Special Education Paraprofessionals

Cassandra Pottercassandra.potter@cpe-k6.org

Eh Day - eh.day@cpe-k6.org

Giri Kasuh  - giri.kasuh@cpe-k6.org

Jackie Yang - jackie.yang@cpe-k6.org

Key Yang - Key.yang@cpe-k6.org

Lee Moua - Lee.moua@cpe-k6.org

Mary Lou Gomez - mary.lou.gomez@cpe-k6.org

Moua Vang - moua.vang@cpe-k6.org

Neasha Austin - neasha.tanner@cpe-k6.org

Peggy Sery - peggy.sery@cpe-k6.org

Randall Mastel - randall.mastel@cpe-k6.org

Serena Olafeso - serena.ehlert@cpe-k6.org

Steven Fauskee - steven.fauskee@cpe-k6.org

William Delmont - will.delmont@cpe-k6.org

Yer Vang - yer.vang@cpe-k6.org

Yong Yang - Yong.yang@cpe-k6.org